Skip to main content

Advertisement

Table 1 Item Statistics: Mean, Standard Deviation and Item-total Correlation

From: Loneliness in the elderly in Mexico, challenges to the public policies

 MeanSDItem-total correlation
Loneliness
 Item 11.5041.40.522
 Item 20.7851.0280.723
 Item 31.1371.2170.676
 Item 40.8611.110.767
 Item 50.9991.1780.756
 Item 60.8291.1590.79
 Item 70.9071.1730.705
 Item 80.8671.1480.782
 Item 91.0081.2240.809
 Item 100.8471.1830.789
 Item 110.6171.0750.816
 Item 120.6671.0760.813
 Item 131.1111.2520.771
 Item 140.8371.1810.679
 Item 151.0421.1740.699
 Item 160.6771.0260.711
 Item 170.5761.040.789
 Item 180.771.1480.789
 Item 190.8681.1180.748
 Item 201.1881.1310.71
Social support
 Item 11.9361.080.686
 Item 22.3360.9250.786
 Item 32.5550.7290.77
 Item 42.3810.8640.78
 Item 51.9761.1030.707
 Item 62.3410.9060.808
 Item 72.220.9490.796
 Item 82.330.9580.778
Stress
 Item 11.3161.170.656
 Item 21.3061.2080.7
 Item 31.6621.1870.705
 Item 41.1891.0990.732
 Item 51.4291.1360.7
 Item 61.1891.1630.727
 Item 71.3881.130.743
 Item 81.171.1820.751
Family interaction
 Item 12.2921.1310.677
 Item 23.1521.0550.709
 Item 32.7611.0980.761
 Item 42.6791.1840.767
 Item 52.9761.1730.782
  1. Note: SD refers to the item standard deviation