Skip to main content

Advertisement

Table 4 Parameter estimates of the graded response model on loneliness questionnaire

From: Loneliness in the elderly in Mexico, challenges to the public policies

 β1β2β3β4α
Item 1− 0.5590.2081.6982.4761.029
Item 20.6652.0454.8336.1572.071
Item 3− 0.1170.8303.1114.2951.648
Item 40.6402.0184.5626.1312.337
Item 50.2761.3804.1395.2902.163
Item 61.0202.4324.7266.0212.563
Item 70.5631.4753.5824.6801.752
Item 80.8531.9374.7185.9622.481
Item 90.5241.7114.5885.8092.717
Item 101.1072.2944.6015.9082.586
Item 112.5834.1956.5978.3493.617
Item 122.0433.3286.1627.6053.201
Item 130.1011.2033.5354.8832.165
Item 140.9101.7823.6424.7051.803
Item 150.1000.9693.4604.8011.719
Item 161.2362.3704.6746.0202.040
Item 172.4713.6246.0857.4863.063
Item 181.3992.5724.8666.0892.622
Item 190.6391.7744.3655.6422.104
Item 20− 0.4830.6133.8294.9371.839
  1. Note: The four β’s refer to the category-boundary difficulty parameter estimates, and α refers to the item discrimination parameter estimate